Log in Page Discussion History Go to the site toolbox

Dmivolunteers2006

From BluWiki

== DMI Volunteers 2006 November ==


Parking

8:00 am - 10:30 am

Coordinator: Randy Burdick & Rupert Robbins

1. Randy Burdick

2. Rex Delgado

3. Steve Dixon

4. Alice Galipp

5. Brent Houser

6. Roberta Houser

7. Darrell Mangum

8. Lisa Padilla

9. Sam Padilla

10. Mike Rivera

11. Rupert Robbins

Parking

10:30 - 2:00 pm

Coordinator: Randy Burdick & Rupert Robbins

1. Mark Anderson

2. Randy Burdick

3. Phil Childress

4. Tina Cooks

5. Rex Delgado

6. Steve Dixon

7. Alice Galipp

8. Diane Gawedzinski

9. Sam Padilla

10. Roberta Houser

11. Brent Houser

12. Darrell Mangum

13. Cathy Mosconi*

14. Richard Mosconi*

15. Mike Rivera

16. Rupert Robbins

17. Gregory Smith

18. Sharon Taylor

Parking

2:00 - 5:00 pm

Coordinator: Randy Burdick & Rupert Robbins

1. Randy Burdick

2. Ed Darrell

3. Steve Dixon 2:00 - 3:00 pm

4. Diane Gawedzinski

5. Sam Padilla

6. Steve Hamilton

7. Brent Houser

8. Roberta Houser

9. Laura Jaynes*

10. Rick Jaynes*

11. Darrell Mangum

12. Cathy Mosconi*

13. Richard Mosconi*

14. Mike Rivera

15. Rupert Robbins

Parking

5:00 - 8:00 pm

Coordinator: Randy Burdick & Rupert Robbins

1. Randy Burdick

2. Steve Dixon (6:00 - 8:00 pm)

3. Brent Houser

4. Roberta Houser

5. Ron Lancaster*

6. Darrell Mangum

7. John Martin

8. Cathy Mosconi*

9. Richard Mosconi*

10. Mike Rivera

11. Becky Robbins

12. Rupert Robbins

13. Tim Sorrells*

14. Sam Padilla

Parking

8:00 - 11:00 pm

coordinators: Randy Burdick & Rupert Robbins

1. Randy Burdick

2. Steve Dixon

3. Daniel Hill

4. Brent Houser

5. Roberta Houser

6. Rick Jaynes*

7. Darrell Mangum

8. John Martin

9. Cathy Mosconi*

10. Richard Mosconi*

11. Mike Rivera

12. Rupert Robbins

13. Tim Sorrells*

14. Sam Padilla

Ticket Taker

10:00 - 1:00

1. Mary Kuhn

2. Joe Lopez

3. Jim Palmgren

Ticket Taker

1:00 - 4:00 pm

1. Ann Peshlakai

2. Matthew Peshlakai

3. Julia Delgado

Ticket Taker

4:00 - 7:00 pm

1. Marilyn Milewski

2. Lem Lem

3. Nancy Kindig

Ticket Taker

7:00 - finish

1. Lem Lem

2. Kathryn Knowles

3. Chester Brown

Ramp Monitor

11:00 - 2:00 pm

1. Eva Rivera

2. Rebecca Dunn

3. Kent Jones

4. Deborah Harvey

5. Lori Cernosek

6. Jesse Martinez

7. Gloria Martinez

8. Kay Smith

9. Deborah Holmes

10. Lisa Padilla

11. Byron Behrens

Ramp Monitor

2:00 -5:00 pm

1. Diane Dillard

2. Rebecca Dunn

3. Kent Jones

4. Deborah Harvey

5. Shedrick Harper

6. Yolandia Williams

7. Jesse Martinez

8. Gloria Martinez

9. Brad or Donna Ralph

10. Deborah Holmes

11. Margaret Moorman

Ramp Monitor

6:45 - Finish

1. Nancy Jenkins

2. Sharon Fawks

3. Margaret Moorman

4. Tami Dekle

5. Jesse Martinez

6. Gloria Martinez

7. Mardella Sanders

8. Gloria Campbell

9. Ken Campbell

10. Fran Nourse

11. Lisa Padilla

Judges' Helpers

11:30 - 2:30 pm

Coordinator: Kim Sanford

1. Betty Behrens

2. Melinda Mangum

3. Carolyn Martin

4. Kim Sanford

5. Stacy Childress

6. Sylvia Hamilton

Judges' Helpers

2:30 - 5:30 pm

Coordinator: Kim Sanford

1. Karen Hall

2. Melinda Mangum

3. Carolyn Martin

4. Kim Sanford

5. Stacy Childress

6. Sylvia Hamilton

Judges' Helpers

6:15 - Finish

Coordinator: Kim Sanford

1. Karen Hall

2. Melinda Mangum

3. Carolyn Martin

4. Kim Sanford

5. Stacy Childress

6. Sylvia Hamilton

Video Sales

11:30 - 3:00 pm

1. Vicki Peden

2. Sandy Utley

Video Sales

3:00 - 6:30 pm

1. Ruth Hill

2. Sandy Utley

Video Sales

6:30 pm - Finish

1.

2. Sandy Utley

Water Monitor

All taken care of by Highhat Linebackers

Contact Person: BEKKI COBO

Patches

11:30 - 3:00 pm

1. Nancy Kindig

2. Liz Musquiz

Patches

3:00 - 6:00 pm

1. Gordon Mangum

2. Liz Musquiz

Patches

6:00 - Finish

1. Gordon Mangum

2. Liz Musquiz

Ticket Sales

10:30 - 1:30 pm

1. Jack Porter

2. Blake Utley

Ticket Sales

1:30 - 4:30 pm

1. Sandy Grueoebtrig

2. Blake Utley

Ticket Sales

4:30 - 7:30 pm

1. Ann Peshlakai

2. Blake Utley

3. Peri Kee

Ticket Sales

7:30 - Finish

1. Lisa Butler

2. Blake Utley

Warm-up Monitor

Coordinator: Kevin Dunn

1. Shelly Ahrens

2. Esther Reece

3. Tammy Johnson

4. Beth Childress

5. Kay Smith

6. Melanie Holmes

7. Gwen Davis

8. Kristin Ludwig

9. Carmen Paltrow

Concessions

Set - up Shift 9:00 - 11:00 am

1. Amy Schreiber

2. Son

3. Chris Harper

4. Gaye Crosby

5. Monza Monk

6. Julia Delgado

7. Dana Davis

Concessions

11:00 - 2:30 pm

1. Linda Porter

2. Kathy Resendez

3. Rosemary Ross

4. Austin Vonder Hoya

5. Rosalinda Mendoza

6. Margie Burdick

7. Brittany Childress

8. Shawna Taylor

9. Amy Schreiber

10. son

11. Fran Paduch

12. Doris Davis

13. Jonathan Spielmann (starting at 12:00)

14. Hayley Dixon

15. H. Dixon

16. Louise Vonder Hoya

17. Shaw Vonder Hoya


15 BAND STUDENTS working 12:00 - 2:30 pm, 2:30 - 5:00 pm

Concessions

2:30 - 6:00 pm

1. Nancy Jenkins

2.

3. Andrea Hill

4. Becky Neilson

5. Etta Slaughter

6. Beth Salvaggio

7. Jonathan Spielmann

8. Staci Hamilton (student) 2:30 - 5:00 pm

9. Candace Jaynes (student) 2:30 - 5:00 pm


15 BAND STUDENTS working 12:00 - 2:30 pm, 2:30 - 5:00 pm

Concessions

6:00 - 9:45 pm

Concessions

6:00 - 9:45 pm

1. Lisa Butler (5:00 - 7:30 pm)

2. Rick Jaynes (5:00 - 8:00 pm)

3. Laura Jaynes (5:00 - 8:00 pm)

4. Bonita Harvey (5:00 - 9:30 pm)

5. Ron Pappenhagen

6. Fancy Lee

7. Derrick Jones (5:00 - 9:45 pm)

8. Valerie Kelley

9. Valerie's son

10. Jonathan Spielmann

11. Cubre Randolph (7:00 - Finish)

12. Eric Jenkins

13. Lisa Jenkins

14. Monza Monk

15. Julia Delgado

16. Patty McGrath

17. Amy Schreiber

18. Amy's son

19. Pam Brown (7:00 - 9:45)

20. Heather Butler (student)

21. Jo Frickle

22. Jo's son

23.

24. Karla Bradley

25. Sheri Hevron (5:00 - 7:30 pm)

Money Counters

Tom & Sherry Kennedy

Nurse

Mary Ann Flint

Floaters

Byron Behrens

Work Anywhere

Site Toolbox:

Personal tools
GNU Free Documentation License 1.2
This page was last modified on 3 November 2006, at 08:56.
Disclaimers - About BluWiki